Categories
HOROSCOPE LIFESTYLE QUOTES TUTORIALS

Daily Horoscope For Gemini Today 31 January 2020

Your sun sign is Gemini if you were born between 22 May to 21 June. So, if you are having your birth date in this range, you are born a Gemini. So having said that, in this article we will look at the Daily Horoscope For Gemini. We will do it with a focus on your love life, your finance, your health & your work life.

Does this sound interesting you? Great then! Let us then start looking into your astrology right away.

But before that, there is one more thing we want to cover. We will take a look at some basic questions on the Gemini sun sign first. Alright? Let us go then!

What Is The Zodiac Symbol Of Gemini?

The zodiac symbol for Gemini is twins. So you can represent Gemini using an image of twins of anything. In our case, we use twin sisters to represent the zodiac sign of Gemini.

But are you not sure how that would look like? Then do not worry. Here is how we represent it.

Daily Horoscope For Gemini
Daily Horoscope For Gemini

So that is a very simple image of twin sisters. We will use this to represent the sun sign of Gemini for us.

So that was about the sign we use for Gemini. We can now start looking into the Daily Horoscope For Gemini. But before that, we would like to talk a bit about how we are going to discuss your horoscope.

You see, when you check for your horoscope in most of the websites, you will find it very confusing. This is because they use a very confusing language to explain things. However, in your case we would like to keep things simple. So, we are going to give the horoscope in a layman term such that any one can read and understand it.

Sounds good? Great! Then let us get started with it!

Daily Horoscope For Gemini

Love Life For Gemini On 31 January 2020

Off late you might have been seeing a bit of tussle between you and your partner. You might be feeling that you are losing control on the situation.

But do not let this thought over ride you. You are not losing any ground over here. You are just being polite to them and they acknowledge it. So keep your cool and continue showing your love and affection to them. They will come around it!

Health Life On 31 January 2020 For Gemini In Daily Horoscope

You are brimming with energy and you know it! You are feeling at your best today. Your health condition is good and improved a lot and it is showing.

So keep up your spirit and take good care of your body. Now is probably the time for you to hit the gym and get back in great shape. You know you always wanted to do it. It is now time to get ahead of it!

Daily Horoscope For Gemini On Money

It is a good day for you to invest your money for the future. Lady luck is in your favor so your decisions are going to bear fruits for you.

However be sure that you do not over indulge in things as it can soon turn sour if pushed beyond limits. Always know when to stop. Too much of anything is too bad anyways. Right?!

Gemini Lucky Color Of The Day

Your lucky color for 31 January 202 is Yellow.

Gemini Lucky Number Of The Day

Your lucky number of the day is 8.

What Is The Lucky Zodiac For Gemini?

As a Gemini, you will get along well with Cancer zodiac today.

So, there you have it! That was the Horoscope astrology predictions for Gemini for 31 January 2020.

Are You Looking For The Horoscope Of Other Zodiac Sign? Try Here

Categories
HOROSCOPE LIFESTYLE QUOTES TUTORIALS

Daily Horoscope For Taurus Today 31 January 2020

You belong to the Taurus sun sign if you are born between 21 April to 21 May. So if you have your birth day set between these dates, then your Zodiac sign is Taurus. So now in this article, we will take a look at the Daily Horoscope For Taurus at length. We will look at your love life, your money, your work life and your health as well.

So, strap on. For you are in for a long and interesting ride ahead in trying to look at your future. Are you ready? Alright then. It is about time we got started! So here we go!

So first, let us look at some basic info about the Taurus sun sign. Hence we will first ask a few basic questions to know about it better. Okay?

What Is The Zodiac Symbol Of Taurus?

The Zodiac symbol of Taurus is represented by a bull. But wait a second. Are you not sure what it looks like? Well then, do not worry. We have an image for you to show you just that. Here it is.

Daily Horoscope For Taurus
Daily Horoscope For Taurus

So, we now know that the symbol of Taurus is a bull. Cool! What next?

Well, we can start looking into the Daily Horoscope For Taurus now. But before that, it is important for you to know this.

Most of the horoscope articles out there are too serious and formal. But we would like to take a different approach. We would like ot present you your horoscope is such a way that anyone reading it will be able to understand. So in that way, you don’t have to scratch your head trying to understand some complex words in it.

Is that alright? Great! Then let us get started looking into the Horoscope of Taurus for 31 January 2020 now!

Daily Horoscope For Taurus

Love Life For Taurus On 31 January 2020

On the love front, Taurus is having a bit of clash in there. May be it is not a time for you to get into argument with your partner. Any attempt by you to clarify a situation can go awkwardly wrong.

So it is not a good time to sort out things with them. But if you still want to go ahead with it, make sure you maintain your cool. If you lose control of the situation, it can take a really long time for you to get back to where you are today.

So the bottom line is – “Handle with care“.

Health Life On 31 January 2020 For Taurus In Daily Horoscope

Your body is trying to tell you something. Listen to it. Off late, you have been putting too much of stress on your body and it is now showing. So it is about time you gave some rest to your body to heal up.

As much as with your body, your mind is also suffering under severe stress. So it is a good idea to calm down a bit and rest yourself.

Pushing your body further will only lead to bad results. So calm down, relax and take a break!

Daily Horoscope For Taurus On Money

You are going through a bad phase at the moment when it comes to money. So it is not a good time for you to go investing. Things are not working out according to your plan.

You need to take a step back and see the bigger plot before making any financial commitment. Your plans could be flawed so you need to rethink on it again with a clear mind.

Taurus Lucky Color Of The Day

Your lucky color for the day 31 January 2020 is White.

Taurus Lucky Number Of The Day

The lucky number for Taurus today is going to be 13.

What Is The Lucky Zodiac For Taurus?

You will get along well with people having Zodiac sign of Cancer. So when you find them, make the most of it!

So that is it. That was the Horoscope predictions for Taurus on 31 January 2020.

Are You Looking For The Horoscope Of Other Zodiac Sign? Try Here

Categories
HOROSCOPE LIFESTYLE QUOTES TUTORIALS

Daily Horoscope For Leo Today 31 January 2020

You have a Leo sun sign if you were born in the date between July 23 and August 22. So if you are the one with your birth day in this range, then great! You are a Leo person. So now in this article, we will take a look at the Daily Horoscope For Leo in detail. So we will be looking at your love life, your work, your finance and more.

Therefore, buckle up, we are in for a great ride!

But before we go on, let us first learn some basics of the Leo zodiac sign. Alright?

What Is The Zodiac Symbol Of Leo?

Well I am pretty sure that most of them will already know about this. But for those who are not sure, Leo is identified by the symbol of Lion. So here is how it looks like:

Daily Horoscope For Leo
Daily Horoscope For Leo

So now that you the sun sign of Leo, it is time for us to take a look at Daily Horoscope For Leo.

But a quick note before that. Most of the horoscope that you read online are all too cryptic to read and understand. But we did not want our horoscope to be like that. So, what we are going to do over here is to tell you the Daily Horoscope For Leo in a layman term. Therefore by doing it this way, we can ensure that you understand it in an easy way. Alright?

So with that in mind, let us take a look at the Horoscope for Leo now!

Daily Horoscope For Leo

Love Life For Leo On 31 January 2020

You can be a little overwhelming for your love to handle you today. This is because you can be a little too demanding at times. So if you want to avoid any sorts of clashes with your loved ones, try to be more flexible in your approach towards them.

As you go flexible on them, they will get the space they need. So this will only help you in the long run as they understand and respect you for that. So go easy on your partner!

Health Life On 31 January 2020 For Leo In Daily Horoscope

Your body is taking the toil as the day goes by. So try not to overload it with more physical stress. Try to relax a bit. Eat good healthy food and give your body much needed rest. Do not try to push it any more. Or you could be doing more harm on your body over the long term.

Take rest, eat healthy. Get some sleep!

Daily Horoscope For Leo On Money

It is not the best time for you to invest. Your vision of the future could be flawed. So do not take any decision in haste. Take your time to get more clarity in your thought. Take a step back on your plans about spending. You still need to plan better on the savings front for a better future. So do not spend more than required and do not invest in anything, at least today.

Leo Lucky Color Of The Day

The lucky color of the day for Leo is Red. Hold on tight to that color.

Leo Lucky Number Of The Day

Your lucky number for 31 January 2020 is 4.

What Is The Lucky Zodiac For Leo?

Your lucky zodiac sun sign for the day is Capricorn.

So there you have it. All in all the overall verdict on the Horoscope for Leo on 31 January 2020 is that it is a day to be:

Are You Looking For The Horoscope Of Other Zodiac Sign? Try Here

Be Alert & Be Conservative

Categories
HOROSCOPE LIFESTYLE QUOTES TUTORIALS

Daily Horoscope For Aries Today 31 January 2020

You belong to Aries if you were born on a date in the range of March 21 to April 19. So is you birth date in this range? Then great! your zodiac sign is Aries. In this article, we will take a look at the Daily Horoscope For Aries to see what holds in the store for you.

Are you ready to take a ride with us? Then let us start!

What Is The Zodiac Symbol Of Aries?

The zodiac symbol of Aries is the animal Ram. So here is how it looks like,

Daily Horoscope For Aries
Daily Horoscope For Aries

So now that looked at how the zodiac sign looks like for Aries, let us now move onto the next part where we let you know the Daily Horoscope For Aries.

But before that you should know this. The thing is, most of the horoscope you read online are all difficult to read. This is because they use complex words to describe your future. However, we want to take a different approach. We want to make it so easy that anyone can read and know about it. With that in mind, let us start to take a look at it right away!

Daily Horoscope For Aries

Love Life For Aries On 31 January 2020

While your love life has been sailing smoothly for the most part, do not take it for granted. So we suggest you to put in some extra efforts to rejuvenate your bonding with your love.

But this does not mean you have to go out and start spending a lot to keep them happy. Just make sure that you can find some quality time in the day today to spend some time with them.

Health Life On 31 January 2020 For Aries In Daily Horoscope

On the health front, do not ignore the benefit of exercise. Head over to your gym today to keep your body and mind fit enough. You will be amazed at what you can achieve by leading a disciplined life!

Daily Horoscope For Aries On Money

It is a great time for you to start investing. All your hard work will start to pay off and you will see good amount of money today. Be confident in your thinking and believe in yourself. You will take great leap in your job today and you will feel happy about it at the end of the day. Start saving some money for the future while you are at it.

But once again, do not forget to take care of your health while you are looking to make money.

Aries Lucky Color Of The Day

Your lucky color for 31 January 2020 is Blue. Wear the color with pride and let it protect you!

Aries Lucky Number Of The Day

12 is the lucky number for Aries on 31 January 2020.

What Is The Lucky Zodiac For Aries?

Your lucky zodiac sign for 31 January 2020 is Cancer!

So there you have it! All in all it sounds like a great day for an Aries to go out and win the world! So don’t let any one stop you from doing just that!

So the overall verdict of the day 31 January 2020 for Aries is:

Looking for yesterday’s Horoscope prediction for Aries? Check here.

Great Day To Invest & To Spend Quality Time With Loved Ones

Categories
HEALTH LIFESTYLE TUTORIALS WORLD

List Of Countries Affected By Wuhan Or Corona Virus

Corona Virus Latest Update As Of 4 April 2020

Coronavirus Updates Across The World

Here are the latest news on Coronavirus from around the world:

Grand Canyon closes to stop tourists infecting others [Reference]
Over 100 doctors & nurses have died across the world while treating for Coronavirus [Reference]
More than 500 die overnight in New York due to Coronavirus outbreak [Reference]
Over 10,000 Italian hospital workers tested positive. [Reference]

Current COVID-19 Virus Spread Status – Last Updated On 23 March 2020

COVID-19 Corona Virus Update Around The World

Total Number Of People Infected337556
Total Number Of Deaths14654
Total Number Of People Recovered98884
Total Number Of Countries Affected193

Countries With Largest Increase In Cases

CountryTotal Number Of People InfectedRecent Change In NumbersRecent Change In Percentage
Italy59138+556010.4%
United States33546+642623.7%
Germany24873+9363.9%
France16018+155910.8%
Germany24873+9363.9%
United Kingdom5683+66513.3%

List Of Countries Affected By The Corona Virus

CountryTotal InfectedActive CasesDeathsRecovered
China810935120327072703
Italy591384663854767024
Iran216381204016857913
Spain287682442117722575
Germany248732451394266
South Korea896156841113166
France16018131446742200
United States3354632949419178
Switzerland7474724598131
United Kingdom5683530928193
Netherlands420440231792
Norway2385179423726
Austria35823557169
Belgium3401306375263
Sweden193418792116
Denmark13951381131
Japan110182541235
Malaysia1306115710139
Canada147014362014
Australia16091514788
Portugal16001581145
Qatar49446133
Czech Republic1120111316
Greece6245901519
Brazil15461519252
Israel10711033137
Finland626615110
Ireland90689745
Slovenia4144122
Singapore4553092144
Iceland56856215
Pakistan776758513
Bahrain3341832149
Poland634614713
Estonia3263224
Romania433366364
Chile63262318
Egypt3272571456
Philippines3803402515
Thailand599554144
Indonesia5144374829
Saudi Arabia51149417
Hong Kong3182144100
Iraq2331562057
India396365724
Luxemborg79878486
Kuwait18815830
Lebanon24823648
San Marino175151204
Peru36335751
Russia367350116
United Arab Emirates153113238
Ecuador789772143
Turkey1236120630
Slovakia1851787
South Africa2742722

Check here for the Corona Virus Latest Update In The US

[CORONA UPDATE] – Confirmed COIVD-19 Corona Cases List As Of 14 March 2020

Total number of people infected by the Wuhan Corona Virus as of 14 March 2020 has now increased to 145,369 people. Among this, 80,971 people are from China which is still leading in the COVID-19 virus infected numbers. But it is soon followed by Italy which has Corona virus infected numbers at 17,660. So Italy is the fastest growing country in the world as of now in terms of the Corona virus spread across the country. The third leading country in terms of Corona virus infection is Iran which now stands at 11,364 people. Iran is also struggling to keep the numbers down.

But South Korea, which has the fourth largest number of Corona virus infected people has done remarkably well amidst all the other countries in the world. While the number of people infected by the Wuhan Corona virus in South Korea is at 8086, it has brought down the spread remarkably well.

The total number of deaths because of the Corona virus is currently at 5429. China is still leading here with 3075 deaths which is soon followed by Italy which has seen a total of 1266 deaths until now. This is followed by 514 deaths in Iran and 133 deaths in Spain.

MUST BUY BOOK: 👉 👉 Corona Virus Survival Manual – Ultimate Guide For Staying Alive (Stock almost over, so HURRY!)☝️☝️☝️☝️

US has already declared this as a state of National emergency. So far the number of people infected by the Corona virus is at 2174 in the US.

Norway has also seen an increase in the number of Corona virus infected cases. As of 14 March 2020, Norway has a total of 996 infected cases in the country. It is soon followed by its neighbouring country Sweden which has the infection count at 814 people.

List Of Confirmed Corona Virus Cases As Of 11 March 2020

The total confirmed cases of COVID 19 aka Corona virus has now increased to 119,132. Out of this, there has been a death of 4,284 people while 65,776 of them have recovered from it successfully. Below a list of confirmed cases of the COVID 19 Corona virus split into different countries.

China80956
Italy10149
Iran8042
South Korea7755
France1784
Spain1695
Germany1565
US1037
Japan581
Switzerland491
Norway400
Netherlands382
UK382
Sweden355
Belgium267
Denmark262
Austria182
Singapore160
Malaysia129
Bahrain110
Australia107
Canada93
Greece89
Iceland81
Israel75
UAE74
Iraq71
Kuwait69
Czech Republic63
Egypt59
India56
Thailand53
San Marino51
Portugal41
Lebanon41
Finland40
Ireland34
Philippines33
Brazil31
Slovenia31
Vietnam31
Indonesia27
Romania25
Qatar24
Poland22
Saudi Arabia20
Russia20
Algeria20
Argentina19
Oman18
Chile17
Pakistan16
Ecuador15
Georgia15
Croatia14
Estonia12
Azerbaijan11
Peru11
Albania10

Find The Latest Corona Map Update Under Introduction Section [Last Updated On 05 March 2020]

Total Infected Count Around The World As Of 05 March 2020 – 95416.

Checkout The Conrona Virus Latest Update Map Here

[Update as of 02-March-2020]: There is a steep increase in the total number of people infected by COVID-19 aka Corona virus across the world now! So we now have a total of 89,071 people across the world who are now infected by the Wuhan Virus. Among these, 45,064 have recovered while 3,039 people are dead by the Corona virus until now.

But among these, we have a total of 80,026 Chinese people who are infected by the virus. But on the other hand, the number of Corona virus infected people in South Korea raised to 4,212 until now. On the other hand, the number of people infected in Italy has also increased to 1,694 people until now! But that is not all there to it. Because we now have 978 people infected by the Covid-19 virus in Iran.

So for latest updates, follow our live news and discussions thread on the Corona virus in our Groups here.

Previous Updates

Corona Virus January 2020 Updates

[UPDATE as of 23-Feb-2020]: The total number of people infected by the Corona Virus aka COVID-2019 across the world has surged to as high as 78,823! Among this, the majority of the infected people among this is from China with a report of as high as 76,936 people.

Updates On South Korea & Japan

But off late, the virus infection toll has taken a quick rise in South Korea and Japan as well. The total number of people infected by the Corona Virus aka COVID-2019 in South Korea stands at 602. On the other hand the Wuhan Corona virus infection count in Japan currently stands at 135!

So far, the total number of people who are dead by the COVID-2019 infection stands at 2,462. But at the same time, 23,319 people have recovered from it as well.

[UPDATE 5 as of 7-Feb-2020]: Total number of Corona virus infected rises to 31,377. But there also have been reports of 638 deaths so far and 1541 people recovered from the virus as well.

[UPDATE 4 as of 6-Feb-2020]: Total number of deaths due to Corona Virus rises to 565. Total number of Wuhan virus infected stands at 28,233.

So it seems to be spreading fast in South East Asian countries with Japan infected count reaching up to 45. In Singapore it has gone up to 28, while Thailand infected count is at 25. But South Korea is reporting at 23 while Hong Kong now has a total of 21 suspects reported infected with the Wuhan virus. Check out the table below in this article for a more detailed break up of the spread of Corona virus (nCoV) across the world.

[UPDATE 3 on 5-Feb-2020]: Total death toll now rises to 494. Total number of people confirmed to be infected around the world stands at 24,631.

Among this, with 24,405 confirmed infected reports, China is currently leading at the top position. However, this is soon followed by Japan which is at the second position. Japan is now reporting that a total of 35 people are infected in the country.

Corona Virus January 2020 Updates

[UPDATE 1 on 30-Jan-2020]: First ever case of Corona Virus has now been reported from India and Philippines! Read more about it at the end of this article.

Introduction

Total Infected Count Around The World As Of 05 March 2020 – 95416

In this article, we will take a look at the list of countries affected by the Corona virus. Since this virus came from the Chinese city of Wuhan, it is called the Wuhan virus as well.

Corona Virus World Map For 05 March 2020

[leaflet-map fitbounds zoomcontrol doubleclickzoom][leaflet-marker color="red" address="wuhan"]China - 80409 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="seoul"]South Korea - 5766 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="iran"]Iran - 2922 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="italy"]Italy - 3089 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="tokyo"]Tokyo - 331 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="paris"]France - 285 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="berlin"]Germany - 262 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="spain"]Spain - 222 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="singapore"]Singapore - 110 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="new york"]USA - 159 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="hong kong"]Hong Kong - 105 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="kuwait"]Kuwait - 56 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="switzerland"]Switzerland - 90 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="london"]UK - 85 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="bahrain"]Bahrain - 52 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="thailand"]Thailand - 43 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="taiwan"]Taiwan - 42 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="sydney"]Australia - 52 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="malaysia"]Malaysia - 50 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="oslo"]Norway - 32 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="canada"]Canada - 34 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="iraq"]Iraq - 35 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="amsterdam"]Netherlands - 38 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="sweden"]Sweden - 35 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="abu dhabi"]UAE - 27 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="austria"]Austria - 29 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="vietnam"]Vietnam - 16 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="belgium"]Belgium - 23 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="lebanon"]Lebanon - 13 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="israel"]Israel - 15 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="oman"]Oman - 15 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="iceland"]Iceland - 26 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="san marino"]San Marino - 16 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="macau"]Macau - 10 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="croatia"]Croatia - 9 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="qatar"]Qatar - 07 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="ecuador"]Ecuador - 10 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="greece"]Greece - 09 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="denmark"]Denmark - 10 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="finland"]Finland - 07 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="czech republic"]Czech Republic - 08 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="algeria"]Algeria - 12 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="india"]India - 28 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="pakistan"]Pakistan - 05 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="mexico"]Mexico - 05 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="georgia"]Georgia - 03 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="philippines"]Philippines - 03 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="russia"]Russia - 03 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="romania"]Romania - 04 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="azerbaijan"]Azerbaijan - 03 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="indonesia"]Indonesia - 02 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="brazil"]Brazil - 04 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="portugal"]Portugal - 05 Infected[/leaflet-marker][leaflet-marker address="egypt"]Egypt - 02 Infected[/leaflet-marker]

List Of Countries Affected By Corona Virus
List Of Countries Affected By Corona Virus

But before we look into the list of countries affected by the it, let us first learn what it is. But we wont just stop there. Because we will dig up more to learn how it is spreading around the world. So that once we know these, we can then learn how to prevent it from affecting us.

Do you agree with me? Alright then. Let us start from there. Here we go!

What Is A Corona Virus Or Wuhan Virus?

It is a new type of virus that started taking shape in China. It was first found in the Wuhan city of China. We think that the Corona virus got into the human body after eating snake carrying the virus in it.

But since this is still early, the real reason behind it is yet to be verified. But in any case, that is how we believe (at least for now) as to how the virus entered the human body.

When was the Wuhan virus first reported?

So that is a good question to ask. From what we gather, the first case of the Corona virus was reported in China in December 2019. It was first reported in the city of Wuhan. However, it did not take long to spread across the entire country.

How many people has the Corona virus killed till now?

So as of today, we have 170 total deaths reported from across the world. However, you should keep in mind that not all deaths reported are from China right away. So this number can still be low.

How many people has the Corona virus affected till now?

Now that is a good question to ask. From the data we have seen so far, we have a total of 7783 people affected by it. Out of this 7678 of them are from China alone.

What Are The List Of Countries Affected By Corona Virus?

So as of now, a total of 20 countries are affected by the Wuhan virus. Out of this, we have already spoken about China. But the list doesn’t end there.

Because the virus has quickly spread out to other countries as well. So wondering where else it has spread? Do not worry. Because we got you covered with that info as well!

So below is the list of countries affected by the virus. But we are afraid this list is not the end of it all. Because everyday we keep hearing new countries that are getting the virus as well.

But this is the current set of countries we have at this moment, where the virus presence is confirmed. So here you go!

List Of Countries Affected By Corona Virus [Last Updated: 06 Feb 2020]

Country NameNo. Of People Affected By Conrona Virus
China27,976
Japan45
Singapore28
Thailand25
South Korea23
Hong Kong21
Australia14
Germany12
US12
Malaysia12
Taiwan11
Vietnam10
Macau10
France6
Canada5
United Arab Emirates5
India3
Italy2
Russia2
Philippines2
UK2
Nepal1
Cambodia1
Belgium1
Spain1
Finland1
Sweden1
Sri Lanka1

So from the above table, you can see that most of the cases of the virus has been reported in Mainland China. However, as the tourists and Chinese traveled to other countries, the virus began to spread to other countries as well.

But from the above table we can see that the spread is still contained for the most part to only South East Asian countries. So we can say that the spread is still well contained.

So only few reports of the virus presence is detected in the patients from the West. As we can see above, only 5 cases in the US and 3 from Canada has reported for the Wuhan virus until now.

While that is a great news, we should still be careful enough. Because many of the cases might still not be getting reported at all in the first place.

So there you go. We have listed out all the countries affected by the Corona virus as of Jan 2020. So be careful about this virus and keep track of the spread of it.

Knowing how it is spreading will help you in preparing for your own safety. So follow us along as we track this virus spreading across the world.

Update 1 – 30 Jan 2020

First confirmed report of Corona virus found in a student from Kerala India. The student was studying in Wuhan University of China and is said to have tested positive to the Wuhan virus.

So the virus has now officially spread to India as well!

Looking to buy a new Android smartphone? Check the Asus Rog Phone 1!

Categories
HOROSCOPE LIFESTYLE TUTORIALS

Horoscope Today 30 January 2020: Astrology Predictions

In this article, we will find out what good things are in store for us by the universe. So we will look at our Horoscope for today 30 January 2020. Since we will check out each of these signs, we will get a clear idea on each of them. So all set to go? Alright then!

Horoscope predictions for 2020
Horoscope predictions for 2020

Horoscope Today For Aries 30 January 2020

Those who are born to Aries zodiac sign (i.e. March 21 to April 20) will see some good news now. If you are in the property or real estate business, you will start seeing some good money now on.

If you are a professional, you can look at a good career growth soon. But not just that! You can also win a great deal even though your competitors are trying to fight you. So that is a great thing!

However, on the health front, Aries people will face some issues. So it is a good idea to take care of your body now. So avoid eating calorie rich food and take care of your eating habits.

But in simple terms, you can look forward to a smooth and easy going day ahead of you!

As a person belonging to Aries, your lucky number will be 4.

Aries lucky color is Red for the day!

Your Friendly Zodiacs – Cancer

Aries Horoscope For Love – You will have a great time with your love! Make the most of it!

Daily Horoscope For Taurus On Jan 30, 2020

Your zodiac sign is Taurus if you are born between April 21 – May 20.

A nice holiday trip is soon on the card for you! But take care of your health first. As a Taurus, you need to be more open in taking things as it comes. Do not stress yourself too much. Your finances will be fine. Your savings are working well for you. You will be appreciated for that!

Taurus Lucky Color – Red

Your Lucky Zodiacs – Cancer

Taurus Horoscope For Love Today – Enjoy your time with your love!

Gemini Horoscope For Today 30 January 2020

Gemini Zodiac sign is for those people who are born between May 21 to June 21. Here is their astrology predictions for the day.

Be careful when taking up issues with your loved ones. Because the chances are, you can get into an argument with them today. Avoid buying any property today. As a Gemini, travel might be on the cards for you. Do not get into fight with anyone. Take it easy today and motivate yourself to do something good. As good deeds will protect you in the long run.

Gemini Lucky Color For The Day Is Grey

Your lucky number will be 14

Your Lucky Zodiacs – Aries

Gemini Horoscope For Love Today – Avoid clashes. Go easy on all. Do not over talk!

Horoscope For Cancer For Today 30 January 2020

You are a Cancerian if you were born between June 22 and July 22. If you are, then read along. This is for you!

Horoscope For Cancer For Today Jan 30 2020
Horoscope For Cancer In 2020

It is a great day for you to make some money! Your investments will give you great returns today. So do not hold back on that front! Your health will be in great shape as well!

But be careful about altercations with anyone. You do not want that going for you. Your work will be noticed today by your superiors. So do the good work that you have always been doing!

Cancer Lucky Color For The Day Is Grey

Your lucky number will be 9

Your Lucky Zodiacs – Taurus

Cancer Horoscope For Love Today – Love is in the air. Do not hold back!

Leo Horoscope For Today January 30, 2020

Your zodiac sign is Leo if you were born between July 23 to August 23. If you are then read along!

So this is a great day for Leo. Why you ask? Because all your hard work will bear fruits today. Your work will be recognized and appreciated by everyone.

You can also be traveling long distance soon. So keep your bag ready!

On the health front, you are doing great! Maintain your eating habits. Do not over indulge!

Leo Lucky Color – Grey

Your Lucky Zodiacs – Gemini

So What About Your Love Life – You will be showered with love! Enjoy every moment of it. You will remember it for a very long time!

Conclusion

So these were some of the horoscope predictions we had for you today. Hope you have a great day ahead of you!

Looking for a 2020 Holidays calendar to check on Horoscope? Check this calendar out!

Categories
DOWNLOAD INSTAGRAM QUOTES TUTORIALS WHATSAPP

Pongal 2020 Images, Best Wishes & Quotes

Here are some of the best Pongal 2020 Images we have for you. So, you can download these Pongal pictures in HD and use it. Since these are all HD Pongal 2020 images, you an set them as your DP or wallpaper. Or you can send them to your friends and relatives to send your Pongal 2020 best wishes to them!

Alright! So you want to download these Pongal 2020 images now. Right? But wait a second!

Before you do that, can you tell me why we celebrate Pongal in the first place? No?! Then I think you should first get to know more about it. Do you agree?

Alright then! Let us first do that then!

What is Pongal?

Pongal is an Indian festival that is mostly celebrated in the southern states. Oh ok, that sounds good. But what do we do on this day?

Hmm. It so happens that this festival is not celebrated for just one day. It is actually going to last for four days! 😮

Now now, what do they do for four days? You want to ask? Great! So here we go!

So Pongal will be celebrated for four days. But we wont do the same things on all four days. But instead, each day is special. So here is how it is going to work!

4 Days Of Pongal Explained!

Day 1 – Bogi

On the first day, we make a bonfire using wood and cow dung. We will then throw all old items in the house that we no more use into the fire.

Oh! So we just burn them all up? Well, Pretty much yes! We burn up all unused items in the house. So the idea is that we are getting rid of all unwanted things from our life and making way for the new! Now, isn’t this idea nice? Yeah? I thought so!

Cool! So that was about Bogi. But what about the next day? Did you just ask that? Alright! Let me tell you!

Day 2 – Pongal

So this is the day of Pongal? Yes, you are right! So what do we do on this day? Well, here is what we do. First we worship the Sun God.

Huh?! Yes you heard that right! Pongal is a Hindi festival where we worship the Sun God. Next, we go eat sweet rice called “Pongal” itself! Wait what? 😮

Yep! Pongal dish is cooked with rice, jaggery and lentils. We then serve this sweet dish to all! Got it? Cool! Let us move on to the next day then!

Day 3 – Mattu Ponga

Now this is a day where in we worship our cows!Yes, you read that right! This is how we show our respect to our animals. We have festival days for them!

So finally, let us see what we have got on our final day of Pongal!

Day 4 – Kaanum Pongal

This is the last day of Pongal. It is called Kaanum Pongal where we pray and show our respect towards God!

So this is it! We just saw what we do in Pongal. With that, let us now get back to our topic. Which is, to take a look at all the Pongal 2020 Images we have made for you!

Are you ready for it? Great! Let us go then!

Pongal 2020 Images For Download In HD #1

Pongal Images 2020 Download In HD For Free
Pongal Images 2020 Download In HD For Free

So, here is your first Pongal image that you can download for free. As you can see, this is an image made up of Dark background. It has the text wishing “Happy Pongal” in blue color. If you use this as your WhatsApp DP or in your Instragram stories, it will look really good! What do you say? Doesn’t this look good?

Anyways, If you are not sure if that image is what you were looking for. Do not worry! We have more images for you to check! So, let me show you the next Pongal image. Here you go!

Happy Pongal 2020 Images For Free Download In HD #2

Happy Pongal 2020 HD Image For Free Download
Happy Pongal 2020 HD Image For Free Download

So, how about this Pongal picture? Did you like it? It has a simple Pongal Quote which also quite meaningful! If you ask me, this is the best Pongal 2020 Image you will find out there! The colors, quotes everything is just perfect. Don’t you think so?

So there you go! These were some of the Happy Pongal 2020 images that I had and wanted to share with you. But are you still not happy? Do you want some more image options than what is shown here? Then check this out for more Pongal images.

Makar Sankranti 2020 Images & Happy Pongal Best Wishes

So that was about the Pongal Images. But what if you wanted to share some Pongal quotes using your WhatsApp? Is that what you are looking for? Then do not worry! We have got you covered on that as well.

Below are a set of Pongal Quotes you can share with your friends and family. So use them as you want and do let me know if you liked any of these.

Pongal 2020 Quotes

May this Pongal bring you lots of brightness to your life!

May this harvest festival guarantee you always have the best life and best food!

Let this bonfire remove all the evil thoughts and unpleasant things from your life! Have a great life ahead!

So that is all there is to it folks! If you know any more quotes you want me to add here, do let me know in the comments below!

So until next time, Have A Happy Pongal & Makar Sankranti 2020 to all of you out there! Take care!

Categories
DOWNLOAD INSTAGRAM QUOTES TUTORIALS WHATSAPP

Makar Sankranti 2020 Images & Happy Pongal Best Wishes

Here is a list of Makar Sankranti 2020 images & Happy Pongal wishes you can download in HD. So you can use these images to send your best wishes to all. These images are all having Sankranti & Pongal quotes in them. So you can pick from these best images to wish your friends and family for this festival.

But before we do this, let us first take a look at this text first, which explains what Makar Sankranti & Pongal is in the first place. Alright? Cool! Let us start then!

What is Makar Sankranti & Pongal?

Makar Sankranti & Pongal are the two festivals of India. In 2020 it falls on 15 January 2020, Wednesday. This day is an important day. Why? Because this is the day of winter solstice from when the days start to get longer. So, in other words it marks the beginning of summer. That means the weather will change from this day on wards!

But that is not all of it. This festival is important for farmers as well. Because this is the day when they begin harvesting their crops. So it is a big festival for them as well. What they do in Sankranti & Pongal is to worship their farm lands, clean their tools and begin harvesting their crops. So you can understand how big of a deal Sankranti is for them!

Now when we talk about Pongal, you should know that it is also a type of sweet dish that is prepared in this festival. It is made up of rice and jaggery and it is the food that everyone eats on this day.

So that was a brief description about this festival. But I know that what you really want is to download Makar Sankranti 2020 Images.

So let me not bother you guys anymore. Let me go directly into this now. Alright? Cool! So here we go!

Makar Sankranti 2020 Images In HD Download #1

Makar Sankranti 2020 HD Images In HD For Free Download
Makar Sankranti 2020 HD Images In HD For Free Download

So this is our first Sankranti & Pongal image that you can download. As you can see, this image is having a green background with nice grass laid out at the bottom. This grass gives a popped up look and makes it look classy!

On the other hand, the text on one of this Makar Sankranti 2020 images is in white color. So this combination of white text on a green background makes it look beautiful! What do you guys think? Isn’t it nice?

Well, if for some reason you are not happy with the above image, do not worry. There is more to come! So let’s check the next image now! What do say? Alright?!

Download Pongal 2020 Image in HD For Free #2

Happy Makara Sankranti & Pongal 2020 Image With Black Background
Happy Makara Sankranti & Pongal 2020 Image With Black Background

So if you somehow did not like the previous image, then take a look at this one! This is the next Makar Sankranti image that you can download and shareiit on WhatsApp or Instagram for free! You can also set this as your DP.

What is so great about this image is that it is in black background. So those who like dark themes will love this Pongal greetings picture! The text in this image is in orange color, giving it a great contrast to the black background.

Now what do you guys think of this? Did you like it? Do let me know in the comments below!

But if you are still not convinced with the above images, do not worry! We have more images for you that you can download from the link below. Check them out!

Happy Makar Sankranti 2020 Image and Pongal Best Wishes

Categories
AMAZON AMAZON QUIZ DAILYQUIZ TUTORIALS

Amazon Great Indian Sale Quiz Answers For January 2020

In this article, we will take a look at the Amazon Great Indian Sale Quiz. So we will look at the questions asked in this quiz and try to answer them!

Amazon Great Indian Sale Quiz Jan 2020
Amazon Great Indian Sale Quiz Jan 2020

So the thing is, Amazon is running this Amazon Great Indian Sale Quiz to let people know of it’s sale. Hence, to spread more details on it, it is running this quiz.

Therefore, all the questions in it’s Amazon Great Indian Sale Quiz is on that!

Hmm, this will then bring us to this next question then. What are the questions in the quiz that Amazon is asking in that case? Will we be able to answer them?

Don’t you worry on that! Even though they are all about the Amazon sales, we will still be able to answer them all with ease!

Cool! Then, let us start to take a look at the quiz now! Are you ready? Then let’s go!

Amazon Great Indian Sale Quiz Answers

1. Using which bank’s credit card can you avail up to 10% instant discount on shopping during the Great Indian Sale on Amazon.in?

SBI

2. No Cost EMI can be availed on products above ____ value?

Rs 3000

3. Golden hour deals are exclusive app only deals for you during the Great Indian Sale. When can you avail the Golden hour deals?

8PM-Midnight

4. Prime members get early access to the Great Indian Sale. When does the sale start for them?

12noon, 18th Jan. Check the calendar here.

5. When does the Great Indian Sale start for all customers on Amazon.in?

19th Jan Check the calendar here.

So there you have it! We just answered all the questions in the quiz. And none of them was difficult, is it not?

As you can see from the above quiz, all of the questions in them were talking about the coming Amazon sales event. But we could answer all the questions just by looking into their sales page on their website. So none of the questions were outside this.

What is so cool about this quiz is that if we win it, we will get a prize money of Rs.25,000! Isn’t this awesome!

So let us hope we win this one! All the best guys!

Are You Looking For Makar Sankranti Best Wishes? Then You Must Check Here!